• / 22
  • 下载费用:8 金币  

2015年贵州贵阳中考英语试题及答案.doc

关 键 词:
2015 贵州 贵阳 中考 英语试题 答案
资源描述:
贵州省贵阳市中考英语试卷一、单选题(共15小题)1._______ a zoo near my neighborhood, so I like to spend time there.A.There isB.There wasC.There’ll be2.Bob hurt _______ in the basketball match at school yesterday afternoon.A.myselfB.himselfC.herself3.“I’m sorry, Mr.Smith.I got up late.” “_______ next time.”A.Don’t be lateB.Keep quietC.No eating4.New Year is coming, we should make resolutions _______ the beginning of the year.A.inB.onC.at5.The Monkey King can make the stick so _______ that he can put it into his car.A.shortB.smallC.long6.“Alex, I think two hour of TV is enough for you.” “Could I at least finish _______ this show?”A.watchingB.to watchC.watch7.Hou Yi Shoots the Suns _______ one of the most traditional stories in China.A.wasB.isC.are8.The book Harry Potter _______ Mary because J.K.Rowling is her favorite writer.A.must belong toB.can’t belong toC.may be9.The telephone _______ by Alexander Graham Bell in 1876.A.is inventedB.was inventedC.were invented10.Tina doesn’t like the restaurant because the music there makes her _______.A.sleepingB.sleptC.sleepy11.When Bob is upset or tired, he prefers comedies that can _______.A.look it upB.clean them upC.cheer him up12.The kids may not go to school in the future.They _______ at home on computers.A.have studiedB.will studyC.studied13.“Excuse me, could you tell me _______?” “Ok.It’s on Main Street.”A.where was the supermarketB.where is the supermarketC.where the supermarket is14.“Look! _______ sunny day it is! How about going hiking?” “That’s a good idea.”A.What aB.How aC.What15.In order to protect the environment, we shouldn’t _______ any trees.A.turn downB.put downC.cut down二、信息匹配(共3小题)16. 从右栏选项中找出左栏各句的恰当回答。1.Hello, Jenny speaking. A.I like music that I can dance to.2.How often does Jeff go to the library? B.It’s 876-9548.3.What’s your telephone number? C.They’re pretty good.4.What do you think of the cartoons? D.Hi, Jenny.It’s Steve.5.What kind of music do you like? E.Hi, I’m Jack. F.Once a week.17.补全对话 根据对话内容,选择恰当的句子完成对话。A: Hi, Molly.Where’s your brother Larry? I thought he was joining us.B: Hi, Kathy.I’m sorry.___1___ He is working late tonight.A: Oh, Larry’s working late again?B: Yeah, he is.A: I see… I really don’t think sixteen-year-olds should be allowed to work at night.___2___B: Oh, I disagree with you.Teenage boys never get tired.A: Well, maybe.___3___B: That’s true.He needs time to do homework.A: And you know.Molly… he should really cut his hair.B: Oh, I don’t know.___4___A: Yes, I do.It doesn’t look clean.And I think he should stop wearing that silly earring.B: Hmm… I disagree.I kind of like it.It look cool!A: You know another thing that worries me? ___5___B: Yeah, I know.I think he shouldn’t work on weekends.A: That’s right.He needs to spend time with friends.18.阅读短文,根据短文内容,从所给选项中选择五个句子完成短文,使其文理通顺。 Body language is one of the most powerful means of communication.__1__ People around the world show all kinds of feelings, wishes and attitudes that they might never speak aloud. The most universal facial expression is the smile.People usually smile to show happiness and make people feel comfortable.But sometimes it does not always mean that we are truly happy, however.Smiles around the world can be false, hiding other feelings like anger, fear or worry.__2__ However, the general purpose of smiling is to show good feelings. From the time we are babies, we show unhappiness or anger by frowning.__3__ Making a fist and shaking it almost always means that someone is angry and threatening another person. There are many ways around the world to show agreement, but nodding the head up and down is used for agreement almost worldwide.__4__. How about showing that I am bored? Looking away from people will make me appear to be uninterested.However, if I turn toward and look at someone or something, people from almost every culture will think that I am interested.If I roll my eyes and turn my head away, I most likely do not believe what I am hearing or do not like it. Being respectful to people is subjective, based on each culture, but in general it is probably not a good idea to give a hug to a boss or teacher.__5__ With so many cultural differences between people, it is great to have some similarities in body language.We can often be wrong about each other, so it is an amazing thing that we understand each other as well as we do!三、完形填空(共2小题)19. 通读全文,理解大意,从各题所给的选项中选择可填入短文的最佳选项。 Nowadays, millions of Chinese leave the countryside to search for work in the cities.They usually go back to ___1___ once or twice a year.Zhong Wei is one of them. Zhong Wei has lived in Wenzhou for the last 13 years.With a hard job in a crayon factory, he is too busy to find ___2___ to visit his hometown. Many people like Zhong Wei regard with great interest ___3___ their hometowns have changed.Perhaps large hospitals and new roads have appeared.In many places, the government has also built ___4___ and sent teachers from the cities to help. Zhong Wei think such developments are very good, and these changes will take place in his hometown because some things need to change in order to become ___5___. He also thinks, among all the changes, some things are ___6___ to change, such as the soft and sweet memories of the hometown in people’s hearts.That is why people try to find time to go back to visit their hometowns though they are very busy.1.A.the beautiful B.their hometowns C.the big cities2.A.much time B.much money C.much food3.A.while B.which C.how4.A.tall buildings B.new schools C.big factories5.A.older B.better C.worse6.A.difficult B.possible C.necessary20. 通读全文,理解大意,从各题所给的选项中选择可填入短文的最佳选项。 We had Sports Day at school on Saturday.I entered the 100 meters, 400 meters and high jump for older boys. I didn’t win the 100 meters but I came in ___1___.My friend Peter came in first.I really thought I was going to beat him.But he managed to run just a little bit ___2___ than me over the last 20 meters and broke the tape a fraction of a second before me.Next year, I’ll beat him! I won the 400 meters.I think I am probably a better ___3___ at the longer distances.Next year, I might enter the 1,000 meters.To win the short distance races, you need to get a very good start.With the longer distance races, however, you have time to ___4___ if you get off to a slow start. Although I won the ___5___, it was a slow race compared with last year.I was 2 seconds behind my personal best.I know ___6___.I haven’t been doing enough training.Next year, I must get into training at least a month ___7___ Sports Day.I will run for half an hour every morning. I thought I was going to win the high jump but I ___8___ the bar in my third jump.My left foot touched the bar just enough to knock it down.I need to ___9___ more if I am going to win this event next year.1.A.first B.second C.third2.A.faster B.slower C.happier3.A.jumper B.runner C.walker4.A.hand up B.show off C.catch up5.A.400 meters B.100 meters C.high jump6.A.what B.why C.how7.A.during B.after C.before8.A.knocked down B.broke down C.went down9.A.study B.work C.practice四、阅读理解(共2小题)21.阅读下列材料,根据其内容选择最佳答案。I Remember1.According to the poem, we can guess the writer is probably ________ of the junior high school. A.a coach B.a teacher C.a graduate2.From one part of the poem, we know the writer used to be a ________ person at school. A.shy B.good C.cute3.The writer thinks English is a subject which is full of ________. A.words B.challenges C.meanings4.The underlined sentence “I’m trying to keep my cool” means ________ in Chinese. A.我一定让自己很酷。 B.我保持清新的模样 C.我极力保持冷静5.In the poem, the writer mentioned several beautiful memories of ________. A.the school life B.school sports day C.the art festival22.阅读下列短文,根据其内容选择最佳答案。 When Susan Chen left high school, she wanted to go to university.Unfortunately, her father was quite poor, and a university education cost a lot of money. “Take the entrance examination,” her father said, “and we’ll think of something if you pass.” Susan took the examination.She did not score very high marks, but she scored enough, and was offered a place at the university. “I’m very proud of you, Susan,” her father said, “I must find the money for a university education for you somehow.” “But how, Dad?” Susan asked. “Well, I can sell my car and work a lot of overtime.I can even work at two jobs if necessary, one during the day and one at night.” “You’re a very generous father,” Susan said. “Your future is worth the sacrifice,” he told her. The next day he sold his car and asked his boss to give him three hours overtime every day.This meant walking to work and working 12 hours a day, seven days a week, but he did not complain.His daughter’s education was worth it. A year passed.Susan took her first-year examination. When the results were announced, she ran home to tell her father the news. “Dad,” she said, “I’ve got my examination results.You’ll be so pleased.” “You’ve passed!” he exclaimed. “Guess what? I got the third place and won the scholarship.You can have your car back and stop working so hard.”1.Susan Chen wanted to _____ when she graduated from high school. A.make some money B.go to university C.go to work2.She took the entrance examination and passed it with _____. A.the highest marks B.full marks C.just enough marks3.To pay for her university education, her father _____. A.sold his car B.bought a house C.changed his job4.At the end of her first year at university, Susan _____. A.bought her father a car B.failed the exam C.passed the exam5.According to the story, it is probably true that _____. A.Susan didn’t do well in her subjects B.Mr.Chen was pleased to hear the news C.Susan found a job to have her father’s car back五、单词拼写(共1小题)23.根据语境或句意,用所给词的适当形式填空。1.In China, it’s ______(polite) to stick your chopsticks into your food when you eat.2.My teachers always encourage us ______(study) hard on different subjects.3.Jenny brought two nice ______(picture) of her family to school yesterday.4.The library is between the school and the hospital.You can find it ______(easy).5.While I ______(wait) for the bus at the bus station, it began to rain.六、完成句子(共1小题)24.根据语境或句意,选择恰当的短语完成句子。1.I always ______ to school, and I think it’s a good way to keep healthy.2.Students should find good methods to study ______ doing lots of exercises.3.Mulan ______ like a boy and takes her father’s place to fight in the army.4.The teacher advised the parents to talk with their son ______ yesterday.5.My mother often told me not to ______ with my friends on school nights.七、阅读填空(共2小题)25.阅读短文,根据短文内容完成文后的句子。The Silk Road The routes For centuries, the Silk Road was the most important line of communication connecting East and West.Although the Silk Road covered a huge distance linking modern day Xi’an with the Middle East and Europe, today one area in particular is associated most closely with the name of the Silk Road.This are is Xinjiang in Northwest China, through which two major routes of the Silk Road passed on the northern and southern side of the Taklamakan desert. The name The Silk Road got its name in the 19th century when a German geographer identified it as the route through which the Romans got their silk from China.However, silk wasn’t the only thing that passed along the Silk Road; anything that had buyers was traded along the road.Goods were traded from market to market passing through many hands before they reached their final destinations. Buddhism The Silk Road was not just the route through which goods were carried.It was also important for the exchange of ideas.Buddhism from India entered China along the Silk Road and had a huge influence on Chinese culture.Greek art styles were popular along the Silk Road and gave Buddhist statues in Northern India classical Western faces.These styles from Northern India were also found in Xinjiang. The people One of China’s famous monks, Xuan Zang, followed the Silk Road in the 6th century to collect Buddhist scriptures from India.Around 600 years later, one of Europe’s famous travelers, Marco Polo, entered China along the Silk Road.Both Xuan Zang and Marco Polo left detailed records of their journeys along the Silk Road. The Silk Road today Today, the Xinjiang Autonomous Region remains an international crossroad where traders from surrounding countries, and tourists from all over the world regularly meet.Trade in precious stones, food, drinks, crafts, art, and of course, silk, continues, too.1.For centuries, the Silk Road was the most important line of communication which connected ______.2.The Silk Road was named by ______ after he found the route that Romans got silk from China.3.The Silk Road was not only the route for trade but also an important route for ______.4.Xuan Zang and Marco Polo did a lot in ______ of their journeys along the Silk Road.5.According to the passage, today ______ is still an important international crossroad on the Silk Road.26.阅读短文,根据短文内容完成表格内容。 Steve Jobs was famous for starting Apple Computers.In a speech to graduating students at Stanford University, Jobs told students about some of his life-changing experiences.Jobs believed these experiences helped him achieve success. Jobs’ biological mother was a college students.As a young mother, she felt unable to bring Jobs up so she put him up for adoption.Jobs’ adopted parents were simple working-class people.When Jobs was 17, his parents used their saving to send him to college. After six months of college, Jobs decided it was not for him.Around that time, he had read a quotation that went something like, “If you live each day as if it was your last, someday you’ll most certainly be right.” The quotation made him think about his life and his future.He started to question if he should stay in college.Was he doing what he really wanted to do? Eventually, he decided he had to change something; he decided to drop out of college. Jobs was lucky because he knew what he loved to do.He started Apple Computers in his parents’ garage with a friend when he was 20.In just ten years, Apple grew into a $2 billion company.However in 1985, Jobs was fired from the company. Jobs was shocked.He lost everything at once.He quickly realized that he still loved what he did, and over the next five years, he started two highly successful companies, NEXT and Pixar.Jobs also met his future wife, Laurene.Jobs was happily married with a family, working for Apple again and living every day as if it were his last.八、书面表达(共1小题)27. 你经常读书吗?最近,某英文报正在举办中学生读书征文活动。请根据你读书的情况,完成A、B两项写作任务。A.用完整的句子回答下列问题:1.What is the name of your favorite story book?2.When did you begin to read the book?3.Who is the main character in the story?4.What did the main character do in the story?5.Why do you like the story?B.请以“My Favorite Story Book”为题,用英语给该报写一篇征文,谈谈你的读后感。要点如下:1.读后感应包含A部分的信息;2.读这本书后的感想。注意:1.读后感中的主人公必须与A部分的一致; 2.照抄试卷上的材料、文中出现考生姓名、学校等真实信息扣分; 3.不得少于80词。答案部分1.考点:一般现在时试题解析:句意:在我的邻居家附近有一个动物(陈述一个事实。用一般现在时)。There be句型后面有a zoo。故用A。答案:A 2.考点:代词/不定代词试题解析:根据Bob得知选B.答案:B 3.考点:交际用语试题解析:Don’t be late:不要迟到;句意:-史密斯先生。对不起我迟到了。我起床晚了。-下次不要迟到。答案:A 4.考点:介词/介词短语试题解析:at the beginning of the year: 在今年年初; in+年/月/年月;on+星期/具体的某一天/几月几号答案:C 5.考点:形容词试题解析:so...that:如此...以至于...;根据he can put it into his car.得知选B.答案:B 6.考点:词组/短语试题解析:finish doing sth:完成做某事答案:A 7.考点:主谓一致试题解析:句中主语为“Hou Yi Shoots the Suns”是一个故事名称。故用B.答案:B 8.考点:情态动词试题解析:belong to:属于;must:必须;答案:A 9.考点:一般过去时被动式试题解析:电话被发明,又根据in 1876.故用一般过去时,故排除A.主语The telephone。故谓语动词用单数。答案:B 10.考点:词组/短语试题解析:makes sb+adj: 使某人....;句意“这首音乐使她入睡”答案:C 11.考点:动词/动词短语试题解析:look up:查阅;clean up:打扫干净;cheer up:欢呼喝彩;根据Bob得知选C.答案:C 12.考点:一般将来时试题解析:一般将来时:will+动词原形;句意:孩子们在未来不会去学校。他们将会在家里通过电脑学习。答案:B 13.考点:宾语从句试题解析:宾语从句要用陈述句语序。故排除A、C.答案:C 14.考点:祈使句/感叹句试题解析:How +形容词+ a +名词+ 陈述语序How+形容词或副词+ 陈述语序What +名词+ 陈述语序What+a+形容词+名词+ 陈述语序What+ 形容词+复数名词+ 陈述语序What+ 形容词+不可数名词+ 陈述语序答案:A 15.考点:动词/动词短语试题解析:turn down:减小,关小,调低;put down: 放下, 拒绝;cut down:.削减;砍倒答案:C 16.考点:信息匹配试题解析:1.根据Hello, Jenny speaking.得知选D.2.根据How often得知选F3.根据telephone number选B.4.根据What do you think of the cartoons?得知选C.5.根据What kind of music得知选A.答案:1.D 2.F 3.B 4.C 5.A 17.考点:补全对话试题解析:1.根据Where’s your brother Larry? I thought he was joining us.得知选B.2.根据I really don’t think sixteen-year-olds should be allowed to work at night.得知选D.3.句意:青少年从来不会感到累。或许吧,但是Larry不应该每晚都工作。4.根据he should really cut his hair.得知选A.5.根据I think he shouldn’t work on weekends.得知选E.答案:1.B 2.D 3.F 4.A 5.E 18.考点:信息匹配试题解析:1.根据Body language is one of the most powerful means of communication.得知选C.2.根据Smiles around the world can be false, hiding other feelings like anger, fear or worry.得知。3.根据From the time we are babies, we show unhappiness or anger by frowning.得知。4.根据There are many ways around the world to show agreement, but nodding the head up and down is used for agreement almost worldwide.得知。5.根据but in general it is probably not a good idea to give a hug to a boss or teacher.得知。答案:1.C 2.B 3.F 4.A 5.E 19.考点:人物传记/故事阅读类试题解析:1.根据millions of Chinese leave the countryside to search for work in the cities.得知选B.2.根据too busy to find得知选A.3.钟伟很有兴趣的想知道他们的家乡是如何发生改变的。故选C.4.根据sent teachers得知选B.5.become better:变得更好了。6.根据such as the soft and sweet memories of the hometown in people’s hearts.得知选A.一些困难的事情。答案:1-5.BACBB 6.A 20.考点:人物传记/故事阅读类试题解析:1.根据My friend Peter came in first.I really thought I was going to beat him.But he managed to run得知选B.2.根据Next year, I’ll beat him!得知选A.3.根据下文Next year, I might enter the 1,000 meters.得知选B.4.hand up : 举起手来; show off:炫耀; catch up with:追上;赶上5.根据I won the 400 meters.得知选A.6.根据I haven’t been doing enough training.得知。7.before:在...之前;句意:在运动会之前我必须进行训练。8.knocked down:下降,放下,打倒,砍倒;broke down:打破,折断;went down:下跌,下来;蹲下9.practice:练习;句意:如果我明年即将赢得这个比赛,我需要练习更多。答案:1-5.BABCA 6-9.BCAC 21.考点:政治经济文化类阅读试题解析:1.根据And now it’s time to graduate得知。2.根据The shyest in my whole class得知。3.根据English brings many challenges得知。4.try to do sth:努力做某事5.这篇文章主要讲的是学校生活的话题。答案:1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 22.考点:人物传记/故事类阅读试题解析:1.根据When Susan Chen left high school, she wanted to go to university.得知。2.根据She did not score very high marks, but she scored enough得知。3.根据“Well, I can sell my car and work a lot of overtime.I can even work at two jobs if necessary, one during the day and one at night.”得知。4.根据“Dad,” she said, “I’ve got my examination results.You’ll be so pleased.” “You’ve passed!” he exclaimed.得知。5.根据“You’ve passed!” he exclaimed.“Guess what? I got the third place and won the scholarship.You can have your car back and stop working so hard.”得知。答案:1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B 23.考点:用单词适当形式填空试题解析:1.it’s +adj+(for sb) to do sth:对于某人;来说做...怎么样2.encourage sb to do sth:鼓励某人做某事3.根据two得知picture要用复数形式。4.easily这个副词修饰动词find5.根据it began to rain得知上句用过去进行时:was/were+doing答案:1.impolite 2.to study 3.pictures 4.easily 5.was waiting 24.考点:完成句子试题解析:1.ride one’s bike:骑车2.instead of:代替;而不是3.dress up:乔装打扮4.in person:亲自,亲身5.hang out:伸出;晾晒;闲逛答案:1.ride my bike 2.instead of 3.dresses up 4.in person 5.hang out 25.考点:阅读填空试题解析:1.根据For centuries, the Silk Road was the most important line of communication connecting East and West.得知。2.根据The Silk Road got its name in the 19th century when a German geographer identified it as the route through which the Romans got their silk from China.得知。3.根据The Silk Road was not just the route through which goods were carried.It was also important for the exchange of ideas.得知。4.根据Both Xuan Zang and Marco Polo left detailed records of their journeys along the Silk Road.得知。100.根据Today, the Xinjiang Autonomous Region remains an international crossroad where traders from surrounding countries,得知。答案:1.East and West 2.a German Geographer 3.the exchange of ideas 4.leaving detailed records 5.Xinjiang 26.考点:阅读填空试题解析:1.根据Jobs believed these experiences helped him achieve success.得知。2.根据obs’ adopted parents were simple working-class people.When Jobs was 17, his parents used their saving to send him to college.得知。3.根据After six months of college, Jobs decided it was not for him.得知。4.根据Jobs was shocked.He lost everything at once.He quickly realized that he still loved what he did, and over the next five years, he started two highly successful companies, NEXT and Pixar.得知。5.根据Jobs was happily married with a family, working for Apple again and living every day as if it were his last.得知。答案:1.his life-changing experiences 2.were not so rich/were so poor 3.college was useful for him 4.the terrible shock 5.live every day as if it was/were our last 27.考点:提纲作文试题解析:A.1.Snow white.2.five years old3.Snow white and The seven dwarfs4.Snow white was in the seven dwarfs’ help, she survived two Queen's murder.5.Because Snow white is very kind-hearted.B.这篇读后感主要包括两方面的内容:1.读后感应包含A部分的信息;2.读这本书后的感想。真篇文章主要用一般现在时。注意内容要调理。结构要鲜明。答案:A.1.Snow white. 2.five years old 3.Snow white and The seven dwarfs 4.Snow white was in the seven dwarfs’ help, she survived two Queen's murder. 5.Because Snow white is very kind-hearted. B.略
展开阅读全文
  语墨文库所有资源均是用户自行上传分享,仅供网友学习交流,未经上传用户书面授权,请勿作他用。
0条评论

还可以输入200字符

暂无评论,赶快抢占沙发吧。

关于本文
本文标题:2015年贵州贵阳中考英语试题及答案.doc
链接地址:http://www.wenku38.com/p-32538.html

                                            站长QQ:1002732220      手机号:18710392703    


                                                          copyright@ 2008-2020 语墨网站版权所有

                                                             经营许可证编号:蜀ICP备18034126号

网站客服微信
收起
展开